Past Parade Queens - KHGI-TV/KWNB-TV/KHGI-CD-Grand Island, Kearney, Hastings

Past Parade Queens

Compiled by Pete Letheby and Ron Sack

2012 - Alyssa Wetovick - Miss Fullerton
2011 - Morgan Malander - Miss Fullerton
2010 - Shelbea Mamot - Miss Palmer
2009 - Allie Skidmore - Miss Fairbury
2008 - Alexandra Goltz - Miss Aurora
2007 - Taylor Fahey - Miss Ord
2006 - Lyndsey Foster - Broken Bow
2005 - Nadine Crook - Peru
2004 - Courtney Nichols - Wheeler Central
2003 - Leann Bolte - McCool Junction
2002 - Kara Larson - Hampton
2001 - Alysia Marie Wardyn - St. Paul (Farwell)
2000 - Kimbrie Vlach - North Loup-Scotia (Scotia)
1999 - Kellie Ann Carr - Burwell
1998 - Rhonda Wrzenski - Wolbach
1997 - Amanda Johnson - Shickley
1996 - Lisa Riley - Wood River
1995 - Kelli Seeman - Aurora
1994 - Megan Ripp - Centura (Cairo)
1993 - Laura Pohlmann - Deshler
1992 - Tamara Weitzel - St. Paul
1991 - Kendra Quandt - Davenport
1990 - Jacey Eads - Clay Center
1989 - Karry Hegwood - Hastings
1988 - Sonja McDowell - Trumbull
1987 - Angela Keogh - Trumbull
1986 - Nicole Mentink - Osceola
1985 - Tonja Jacobsen - Marquette
1984 - Lisa Daake - Elm Creek
1983 - Dayna Dee Rathman - Wood River
1982 - Lois Vech - Ericson
1981 - Denise Knee - North Loup-Scotia (Scotia)
1980 - Lori Jepson - St. Paul
1979 - Danelle Black - Hastings
1978 - Tina Rudolf - Palmer
1977 - Jeanette Meyer - Syracuse
1976 - Nancy Jo Pontine - Clay Center

1975 - Sarah Reynolds - St. Paul
1974 - Carol Lessig - Aurora
1973 - Monica Willman - York
1972 - Susan Kaliff - York
1971 - Debbie Carpenter - Broken Bow
1970 - Patti Lanik - Wahoo Neumann
1969 - Nancy Walker - Gibbon
1968 - Marsha Votipka - Exeter
1967 - Patty Collins - Broken Bow
1966 - JoAnn Casperson - Boelus
1965 - Linda Jean Monnington - Overton
1964 - Linda Peterson - Stromsburg
1963 - Sylvia Anderson - Holdrege
1962 - Eileen Ross - Callaway
1961 - Susan Moore - York
1960 - Connie Stubbs - Boelus
1959 - Karen Kay Schwenk - St. Paul (St. Libory)
1958 - Rose Ann Shaughnessy - St. Paul
1957 - Joan Sipes - Columbus
1956 - Linda Lou Oakeson - St. Paul
1955 - Grace Kunes - Ravenna
1954 - Marlene Brandt - Curtis
1953 - Lila Emry - Shelton
1952 - Maren Larson - St. Paul
1951 - Violet Inselman - Columbus
1950 - Loretta Morrison - Central City
1949 - Erma Storm - Fairmont
1948 - Patty Royer - Grand Island Senior High
1947 - Lee Ellen Creasman - McCook
1946 - Delorice France - Gothenburg

Powered by WorldNow
General and news information or questions:
Across the Midlands Information:
events@nebraska.tv
Comments: comments@nebraska.tv
News:
news@nebraska.tv
Phone: 308-743-2494
News Fax: 308-743-2660
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and NTV. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.