Local Prep Holiday Basketball Tournament Schedule - KHGI-TV/KWNB-TV/KHGI-CD-Grand Island, Kearney, Hastings

Local Prep Holiday Basketball Tournament Schedule

Posted: Updated:

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 27

Northwest Holiday Tournament

Girls:               Seward vs. Holdrege                                                  2 p.m.

Boys:               Seward vs. Holdrege                                                  3:45 p.m.

Girls:               GI Northwest vs. Minden                                           5:30 p.m.

Boys:               GI Northwest vs. Minden                                           7:15 p.m.

 

At Arapahoe

Girls:               Pleasanton vs. Hitchcock County                               1:45 p.m.

Boys:               Pleasanton vs. Hitchcock County                               3:30 p.m.

Girls:               Arapahoe vs. Hay Springs                                          5:15 p.m.

Boys:               Arapahoe vs. Hay Springs                                          7 p.m.

 

At Axtell

Girls:               Blue Hill vs. Eustis-Farnam                                         1 p.m.

Boys:               Blue Hill vs. Eustis-Farnam                                         2:30 p.m.

Girls:               Axtell vs. Spalding/Spalding Academy                         4 p.m.

Boys:               Axtell vs. Spalding/Spalding Academy                        5:30 p.m.

 

At Bertrand

Girls:               Red Cloud vs. Southern Valley                                    5 p.m.

Boys:               Bertrand vs. Franklin                                                  5 p.m.

Girls:               Franklin vs. Bertrand                                                   6:30 p.m.

Boys:               Southern Valley vs. Red Cloud                                    6:30 p.m.

 

At Ravenna

Girls:               Loup City vs. Centura                                                  1 p.m.

Boys:               Loup City vs. Centura                                                 2:45 p.m.

Girls:               Ravenna vs. Overton                                                   4:30 p.m.

Boys:               Ravenna vs. Overton                                                  6:15 p.m.

 

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 28

Northwest Holiday Tournament

Girls:               5th Place Game                                                              2 p.m.

Girls:               Beatrice vs. Seward/Holdrege Winner                           2 p.m.

Boys:               5th Place Game                                                             4 p.m.

Girls:               Bennington vs. GINW/Minden Winner                           5:30 p.m.

Boys:               Beatrice vs. Seward/Holdrege Winner                          3:45 p.m.

Boys:               Bennington vs. GINW/Minden Winner                           7:15 p.m.

 

At Amherst

Girls:               Kearney Catholic vs. NPSP                                        1:30 p.m.

Boys:               Kearney Catholic vs. NPSP                                        3:15 p.m.

Girls:               Amherst vs. Ogallala                                                   5 p.m.

Boys:               Amherst vs. Ogallala                                                   6:45 p.m.

 

At Arapahoe

Girls                Consolation Game                                                      1:45 p.m.

Boys:               Consolation Game                                                      3:30 p.m.

Girls:               Championship Game                                                   5:15 p.m.

Boys:               Championship Game                                                   7 p.m.

 

At Aurora

Girls:               Hastings St. Cecilia vs. Norfolk Catholic                   2:30 p.m.

Boys:               Hastings St. Cecilia vs. Norfolk Catholic                   4 p.m.

 

At Axtell

Girls:               Consolation Game                                                      1 p.m.

Boys:               Consolation Game                                                      2:30 p.m.

Girls:               Championship Game                                                   4 p.m.

Boys:               Championship Game                                                   5:30 p.m.

 

At Bertrand

Girls:               Consolation Game                                                      5 p.m.

Girls:               Consolation Game                                                      5 p.m.

Boys:               Consolation Game                                                      6:30 p.m.

Boys:               Championship Game                                                   6:30 p.m.

 

At Elm Creek

Girls:               Sutherland vs. Loomis                                                2:45 p.m.

Boys:               Sutherland vs. Loomis                                                4:15 p.m.

Girls:               Elm Creek vs. Gibbon                                                 6 p.m.

Boys:               Elm Creek vs. Gibbon                                                 7:30 p.m.

 

At GICC

Girls:               Superior vs. GICC                                                      6 p.m.

Girls:               Fullerton vs. Fillmore Central                                     6 p.m.

Boys:               Fullerton vs. Fillmore Central                                     7:45 p.m.

Boys:               Superior vs. GICC                                                      7:45 p.m.

 

At Ravenna

Girls:               Consolation Game                                                      1 p.m.

Boys:               Consolation Game                                                      2:45 p.m.

Girls:               Championship Game                                                   4:30 p.m.

Boys:               Championship Game                                                   6:15 p.m.

 

 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 29

Northwest Holiday Tournament

Girls                3rd Place Game                                                            1 p.m.

Girls                Championship Game                                                   1 p.m.

Boys:               Championship Game                                                   3 p.m.

Boys:               3rd Place Game                                                            3 p.m.

 

At Amherst

Girls:               Consolation Game                                                      11 a.m.

Boys:               Consolation Game                                                      12:45 p.m.

Girls:               Championship Game                                                   2:30 p.m.

Boys:               Championship Game                                                   4:15 p.m.

 

At Aurora

Girls:               STC/NC vs. Aurora                                                    2:30 p.m.

Boys:               STC/NC vs. Aurora                                                    4 p.m.

 

At Elm Creek

Girls:               Consolation Game                                                      2:45 p.m.

Boys:               Consolation Game                                                      4:15 p.m.

Girls:               Championship Game                                                   6 p.m.

Boys:               Championship Game                                                   7:30 p.m.

 

At GICC        

Girls:               Consolation Game                                                      6 p.m.

Girls:               Championship Game                                                   6 p.m.

Boys:               Consolation Game                                                      7:45 p.m.

Boys:               Championship Game                                                   7:45 p.m.

Powered by WorldNow
General and news information or questions:
Across the Midlands Information:
events@nebraska.tv
Comments: comments@nebraska.tv
News:
news@nebraska.tv
Phone: 308-743-2494
News Fax: 308-743-2660
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and NTV. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.