Prep Basketball Scores - KHGI-TV/KWNB-TV/KHGI-CD-Grand Island, Kearney, Hastings

Prep Basketball Scores

Posted: Updated:

Friday's Scores
The Associated Press

Adams Central 56, Loup City 43

Alma 45, Franklin 36

Anselmo-Merna 62, Twin Loup 37

Arapahoe 67, Medicine Valley 52

Aurora 51, Fairbury 35

Axtell 49, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 37

Beatrice 45, Seward 27

Bellevue West 67, Lincoln North Star 53

Bishop Neumann 64, Boys Town 51

Blair 65, Nebraska City 42

Blue Hill 50, Silver Lake 48

Cambridge 61, Southwest 30

Clarkson/Leigh 75, Scribner-Snyder 33

Creighton 44, Randolph 41

David City 49, Twin River 40

Dundy County-Stratton 79, Hayes Center 37

Elba/North Loup-Scotia 40, Nebraska Christian 35

Elm Creek 64, Loomis 33

Elwood 76, Maxwell 48

Exeter/Milligan 67, Shelby/Rising City 51

Fremont 56, Lincoln East 45

Gibbon 68, Ord 45

Giltner 49, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 39

Gothenburg 63, Sutherland 35

Grand Island Northwest 53, Columbus Lakeview 52

Guardian Angels 50, Madison 37

Haxtun, Colo. 47, Creek Valley 37

Hay Springs 49, Banner County 46

Hemingford 62, Garden County 39

Hitchcock County 53, Wauneta-Palisade 41

Johnson County Central 51, Elmwood-Murdock 24

Kearney 70, Lincoln Northeast 56

Kearney Catholic 33, Grand Island Central Catholic 16

Kenesaw 69, Wilcox-Hildreth 45

Kimball 56, Pine Bluffs, Wyo. 35

Lincoln Pius X 58, Lexington 36

Lincoln Southeast 83, Columbus 40

Lindsay Holy Family 46, Cedar Valley 40

Logan View 52, North Bend Central 29

Louisville 63, Palmyra 46

McCook 46, Hershey 14

McCool Junction 69, Meridian 33

Norfolk 60, Grand Island 27

Norris 46, Waverly 45

North Central 62, Cody-Kilgore 19

O'Neill 48, Boone Central/Newman Grove 45

Omaha Brownell-Talbot 49, East Butler 38

Omaha Bryan 51, Omaha Westside 32

Omaha Burke 46, Omaha Northwest 41

Omaha Central 66, Papillion-LaVista South 31

Omaha Creighton Prep 78, Bellevue East 41

Omaha Nation 74, Marty Indian, S.D. 66

Omaha North 68, Lincoln High 42

Overton 72, Amherst 65

Parkview Christian 85, Walthill 56

Paxton 87, Maywood 21

Pierce 51, Ponca 29

Plainview 57, Neligh-Oakdale 47

Plattsmouth 54, Elkhorn 43

Ralston 62, Omaha Gross Catholic 55

Ravenna 75, Wood River 52

Raymond Central 64, Arlington 54

Red Cloud 45, Harvard 32

Sandhills/Thedford 50, Mullen 40

Scottsbluff 66, Alliance 50

Shelton 37, Deshler 24

Sioux City, North, Iowa 66, Lincoln Southwest 54

SMC 53, Arcadia 37

Southern Valley 65, Bertrand 39

Spalding/Spalding Academy 71, CWC 32

St. Paul 70, Sandy Creek 62

Stanton 51, Oakland-Craig 44

Sutton 45, Centennial 20

Thayer Central 73, Superior 29

Wahoo 65, Syracuse 38

Wallace 60, Arthur County 26

West Point-Beemer 57, Wisner-Pilger 55

Yutan 60, Mead 31

Bob Clough Tournament

Homer 43, Pender 39

Boyd County Tournament
First Round

Stuart 51, Santee 32

Hartington Classic Tournament
Consolation

Bloomfield 64, Winside 29

Lutheran Invitational Tournament

Lincoln Lutheran 80, Heartland Lutheran 46

Lutheran High Northeast 52, Omaha Concordia 42

Wausa Tournament

Ewing 52, Osmond 40

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Adams Central 56, Loup City 15

Alliance 55, Scottsbluff 44

Alma 46, Franklin 29

Amherst 56, Overton 48

Arapahoe 50, Medicine Valley 33

Axtell 35, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 34

Beatrice 53, Seward 39

Bellevue West 85, Lincoln North Star 33

Bertrand 49, Southern Valley 46, OT

Blair 52, Nebraska City 31

Blue Hill 53, Silver Lake 27

Boone Central/Newman Grove 44, O'Neill 39

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 40, Giltner 38

Cambridge 67, Southwest 49

Crawford 69, Edgemont, S.D. 40

Crofton 61, West Holt 32

Cross County 48, Fullerton 39

CWC 46, Spalding/Spalding Academy 35

Deshler 78, Shelton 14

Dundy County-Stratton 62, Hayes Center 44

East Butler 60, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 33

Elba/North Loup-Scotia 48, Nebraska Christian 37

Elkhorn 44, Plattsmouth 38

Elkhorn South 44, Bennington 28

Elmwood-Murdock 60, Johnson County Central 35

Elwood 79, Maxwell 43

Fairbury 38, Aurora 16

Falls City Sacred Heart 50, Diller-Odell 26

Freeman 52, Pawnee City 33

Gibbon 42, Ord 38

Grand Island Northwest 59, Columbus Lakeview 31

Guardian Angels 65, Madison 30

Haxtun, Colo. 40, Creek Valley 33

Hay Springs 55, Banner County 14

Heartland Christian, Iowa 42, Boys Town 29

Hemingford 51, Garden County 17

Howells/Dodge 43, Humphrey St. Francis 26

Hyannis 51, South Platte 22

Kearney Catholic 76, Grand Island Central Catholic 32

Kenesaw 40, Wilcox-Hildreth 24

Kimball 42, Pine Bluffs, Wyo. 16

Laurel-Concord 60, Elkhorn Valley 26

Lincoln East 33, Fremont 18

Lincoln Northeast 38, Kearney 35

Lincoln Pius X 42, Lexington 33

Lincoln Southeast 70, Columbus 25

Lincoln Southwest 53, Sioux City, North, Iowa 32

Lindsay Holy Family 43, Cedar Valley 38

Louisville 59, Palmyra 40

Meridian 49, McCool Junction 26

Milford 55, Malcolm 49

Mullen 55, Sandhills/Thedford 36

Norfolk 40, Grand Island 22

Norris 39, Waverly 37

North Central 39, Cody-Kilgore 19

Oakland-Craig 52, Stanton 51

Ogallala 29, Cozad 26

Omaha Nation 70, Marty Indian, S.D. 53

Omaha North 65, Lincoln High 47

Omaha Northwest 63, Omaha Burke 52

Omaha Roncalli 46, Archbishop Bergan 26

Omaha Westside 43, Omaha Bryan 33

Palmer 43, Ansley-Litchfield 32

Paxton 50, Maywood 29

Pierce 38, Wayne 32

Plainview 37, Neligh-Oakdale 33

Randolph 66, Creighton 33

Raymond Central 51, Arlington 38

Red Cloud 30, Harvard 23

Sandy Creek 56, St. Paul 41

Scribner-Snyder 45, Clarkson/Leigh 23

Shelby/Rising City 37, Exeter/Milligan 36

Sidney 36, Gering 28

SMC 45, Arcadia 28

St. Mary's 76, Elgin Public/Pope John 40

Sterling 65, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 18

Superior 39, Thayer Central 37

Sutherland 49, Gothenburg 35

Sutton 40, Centennial 33

Tekamah-Herman 38, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 29

Twin Loup 47, Anselmo-Merna 31

Twin River 36, David City 27

Wahoo 65, Syracuse 41

Wallace 48, Arthur County 42

Walthill 42, Parkview Christian 40, OT

Wauneta-Palisade 54, Hitchcock County 45

West Point-Beemer 33, Wisner-Pilger 25

Wood River 39, Ravenna 37

Yutan 42, Mead 38

Boyd County Tournament

Stuart 52, Santee 19

Hartington Classic Tournament
Consolation

Hartington 52, Winside 21

Lourdes Central Catholic LAA

Conestoga 35, Nebraska City Lourdes 30

Omaha Christian Academy 39, Lewiston 32

Lutheran Invitational Tournament

Omaha Concordia 64, Heartland Lutheran 12

Wausa Tournament

Osmond 47, Ewing 31

Untitled Document

Powered by WorldNow
General and news information or questions:
Across the Midlands Information:
events@nebraska.tv
Comments: comments@nebraska.tv
News:
news@nebraska.tv
Phone: 308-743-2494
News Fax: 308-743-2660
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and NTV. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.