Prep Basketball Scores - KHGI-TV/KWNB-TV/KHGI-CD-Grand Island, Kearney, Hastings

Prep Basketball Scores

Posted: Updated:

Thursday's Scores
The Associated Press 

Amherst 75, Eustis-Farnam 40

Ansley-Litchfield 49, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 32

Arcadia 48, Elba/North Loup-Scotia 21

Bloomfield 57, Bon Homme, S.D. 46

Burwell 79, Ord 50

Cedar Bluffs 57, Nebraska Lutheran 41

Clearwater/Orchard 55, Plainview 44

Cozad 58, Gothenburg 31

Elm Creek 67, Axtell 33

Elmwood-Murdock 56, Conestoga 31

Gretna 69, Nebraska City 24

Harlan, Iowa 54, Blair 52

Heartland Lutheran 66, St. Edward 45

Louisville 80, East Butler 31

Maryville, Mo. 57, Auburn 39

North Central 60, West Holt 42

O'Neill 64, Ainsworth 50

Omaha North 56, Omaha Bryan 44

Omaha South 64, Bellevue West 60

Ralston 79, Fort Calhoun 60

Southern Valley 64, Franklin 30

St. Mary's 81, Ewing 31

Twin Loup 53, Cedar Valley 48

Twin River 49, Cross County 34

Weeping Water 50, Mead 45

West Point-Beemer 51, Schuyler 29

Wood River 66, Fillmore Central 47

MUDECAS Class A Tournament
Semifinal

Johnson County Central 48, Freeman 46

Pawnee City 54, Falls City Sacred Heart 44

MUDECAS Class B Tournament
Semifinal

Nebraska City Lourdes 49, Exeter/Milligan 44

Southern 44, Johnson-Brock 38

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ainsworth 66, O'Neill 44

Allen 82, Santee 17

Amherst 45, Eustis-Farnam 34

Ansley-Litchfield 46, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 26

Axtell 54, Elm Creek 39

Bellevue West 65, Omaha South 26

Cedar Bluffs 53, Nebraska Lutheran 46

Cheyenne East, Wyo. 80, Gering 39

East Butler 66, Louisville 59

Elba/North Loup-Scotia 56, Arcadia 34

Elmwood-Murdock 43, Conestoga 31

Fillmore Central 46, Wood River 27

Fullerton 53, Palmer 47, OT

Gothenburg 44, Cozad 38

Gretna 72, Nebraska City 24

Hampton 62, College View Academy 20

Homer 81, Hartington 49

Humphrey 56, Osceola 31

Kearney Catholic 65, St. Paul 24

Lincoln Pius X 48, Hastings 22

Lindsay Holy Family 51, Neligh-Oakdale 32

Minden 46, Hastings St. Cecilia 35

Nebraska Christian 53, Spalding/Spalding Academy 32

Omaha Concordia 53, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 23

Omaha Gross Catholic 62, Omaha Mercy 35

Omaha North 52, Omaha Bryan 32

Omaha Roncalli 46, Plattsmouth 37

Omaha Skutt Catholic 57, Blair 30

Omaha Westside 66, Omaha Marian 63

Ord 51, Burwell 28

Perkins County 34, Chase County 30

South Platte 48, Wallace 47

Southern Valley 71, Franklin 30

St. Edward 42, Heartland Lutheran 22

St. Mary's 68, Ewing 28

Tekamah-Herman 54, Archbishop Bergan 25

Weeping Water 47, Mead 36

West Holt 29, North Central 24

West Point-Beemer 48, Schuyler 45, OT

MUDECAS Class A Tournament
Semifinal

Exeter/Milligan 50, Southern 24

Falls City Sacred Heart 49, Sterling 32

MUDECAS Class B Tournament
Semifinal

Johnson County Central 41, Johnson-Brock 32

Nebraska City Lourdes 36, Pawnee City 33

Untitled Document

Powered by WorldNow
General and news information or questions:
Across the Midlands Information:
events@nebraska.tv
Comments: comments@nebraska.tv
News:
news@nebraska.tv
Phone: 308-743-2494
News Fax: 308-743-2660
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and NTV. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.