Nebraska Prep Basketball Scores - KHGI-TV/KWNB-TV/KHGI-CD-Grand Island, Kearney, Hastings

Nebraska Prep Basketball Scores

Posted: Updated:

Tuesday's Scores
The Associated Press

Ainsworth 81, CWC 67

Arapahoe 80, Axtell 39

Aurora 71, Fillmore Central 43

Bancroft-Rosalie 51, Wakefield 47

Bayard 55, Southeast, Wyo. 35

Bloomfield 52, Osmond 45

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 59, McCool Junction 41

Centura 51, Harvard 23

Clearwater/Orchard 70, Neligh-Oakdale 16

Columbus 68, Elkhorn 63

Creighton 48, Hartington Cedar Catholic 41

David City 84, Shelby/Rising City 36

Dorchester 54, Cross County 49

Elgin Public/Pope John 55, Clarkson/Leigh 45

Elmwood-Murdock 44, Platteview 43

Exeter/Milligan 58, Meridian 30

Falls City Sacred Heart 50, Rock Port, Mo. 25

Fort Calhoun 72, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 39

Fremont 64, Elkhorn South 57

Giltner 50, Red Cloud 16

Hampton 54, Nebraska Lutheran 51

Hastings St. Cecilia 50, Lexington 48

Hayes Center 47, Southwest 36

High Plains Community 67, Heartland 49

Homer 74, Emerson-Hubbard 38

Humphrey 63, Elkhorn Valley 30

Johnson County Central 63, Weeping Water 46

Kearney Catholic 58, Doniphan-Trumbull 31

Lewiston 49, Johnson-Brock 47

Millard North 57, Lincoln Southwest 56, OT

Norris 79, Fairbury 42

North Bend Central 48, Scribner-Snyder 29

O'Neill 71, Wagner, S.D. 43

Oakland-Craig 48, Tekamah-Herman 28

Osceola 59, East Butler 24

Overton 64, Elwood 33

Palmyra 43, Conestoga 23

Parkview Christian 56, College View Academy 27

Pawnee City 62, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 33

Paxton 54, Hitchcock County 35

Plattsmouth 50, Syracuse 40

Ponca 47, Winnebago 40

Sandhills/Thedford 55, SMC 34

Schuyler 52, Central City 31

Shelton 76, Amherst 57

Silver Lake 58, Franklin 45

St. Paul 69, Minden 65

Stuart 45, Boyd County 35

Sutton 34, Ravenna 29

Thayer Central 64, Friend 47

Twin River 64, Wisner-Pilger 46

Wahoo 68, Raymond Central 51

Wayne 61, Crofton 32

West Holt 68, Plainview 53

West Point-Beemer 32, Pender 30

York 44, Centennial 38

Yutan 84, Ashland-Greenwood 75

Minuteman Activities Conference Tournament
First Round

Creek Valley 38, Banner County 30

Minatare 67, South Platte 38

Panhandle Conference Tournament

Edgemont, S.D. 43, Hay Springs 32

Raider Classic Tournament

Falls City 44, Hiawatha, Kan. 14

River Cities Conference Tournament
First Round

Omaha Gross Catholic 63, Beatrice 53

South Sioux City 65, Ralston 52

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ainsworth 55, CWC 44

Amherst 74, Shelton 35

Ansley-Litchfield 69, Pleasanton 24

Arapahoe 57, Axtell 45

Arlington 61, Logan View 33

Ashland-Greenwood 45, Yutan 34

Bancroft-Rosalie 37, Wakefield 31

Bellevue West 76, Omaha Marian 49

Blue Hill 68, Harvard 12

Boyd County 52, Stuart 40

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 64, McCool Junction 15

Cedar Bluffs 43, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 41

Centennial 54, Wilber-Clatonia 35

Central City 45, Schuyler 38

College View Academy 32, Parkview Christian 30

Crofton 46, Wayne 31

Cross County 57, Dorchester 22

Deshler 61, Lawrence-Nelson 27

East Butler 49, Osceola 38

Elgin Public/Pope John 43, Clarkson/Leigh 28

Elkhorn 44, Columbus 32

Elkhorn South 51, Fremont 33

Elwood 56, Overton 49

Eustis-Farnam 53, Medicine Valley 16

Exeter/Milligan 64, Meridian 28

Falls City Sacred Heart 36, Rock Port, Mo. 33

Fillmore Central 54, Aurora 23

Fort Calhoun 60, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 25

Friend 45, Thayer Central 36

Giltner 52, Red Cloud 21

Gretna 54, Norfolk Catholic 42

Guardian Angels 79, Battle Creek 20

Hampton 77, Nebraska Lutheran 41

Hastings St. Cecilia 58, Lexington 33

Heartland 63, High Plains Community 28

Hitchcock County 52, Paxton 47

Homer 62, Emerson-Hubbard 42

Humphrey 61, Elkhorn Valley 24

Johnson County Central 40, Weeping Water 36

Johnson-Brock 35, Lewiston 27

Kearney Catholic 72, Doniphan-Trumbull 27

Kimball 49, Bridgeport 45

Laurel-Concord 58, Hartington 43

Louisville 58, Douglas County West 29

Malcolm 48, Freeman 44

Milford 49, Columbus Lakeview 31

Millard North 57, Lincoln Southwest 52

Minden 46, St. Paul 29

Norris 52, Fairbury 37

North Bend Central 48, Scribner-Snyder 21

Oakland-Craig 31, Tekamah-Herman 27

Osmond 71, Bloomfield 33

Palmyra 42, Conestoga 28

Pawnee City 45, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 35

Pender 48, West Point-Beemer 25

Pierce 58, Lutheran High Northeast 26

Platteview 53, Elmwood-Murdock 38

Sandhills/Thedford 43, SMC 34

Shelby/Rising City 58, David City 31

Silver Lake 45, Franklin 34

Southeast, Wyo. 53, Bayard 18

Southern 39, Diller-Odell 34

Southwest 43, Hayes Center 23

St. Albert, Council Bluffs, Iowa 44, Archbishop Bergan 18

Sutton 48, Ravenna 30

Syracuse 47, Plattsmouth 27

Wagner, S.D. 60, O'Neill 21

Wahoo 40, Raymond Central 29

Waverly 36, Lincoln Lutheran 29

West Holt 52, Plainview 33

Wood River 63, Adams Central 58

Wynot 72, Allen 23

York 49, Centura 34

Goldenrod Conference Tournament
First Round

Cedar Valley 34, St. Edward 32

Humphrey St. Francis 39, Elba/North Loup-Scotia 33

Lindsay Holy Family 53, Spalding/Spalding Academy 30

Palmer 34, Fullerton 30

Panhandle Conference Tournament

Edgemont, S.D. 32, Hay Springs 31

South Platte Valley Association Tournament
First Round

Chase County 37, Perkins County 36

Untitled Document

Powered by WorldNow
General and news information or questions:
Across the Midlands Information:
events@nebraska.tv
Comments: comments@nebraska.tv
News:
news@nebraska.tv
Phone: 308-743-2494
News Fax: 308-743-2660
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and NTV. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.