Prep Basketball Scores - KHGI-TV/KWNB-TV/KHGI-CD-Grand Island, Kearney, Hastings

Prep Basketball Scores

Posted: Updated:

Thursday's Scores
The Associated Press

Bertrand 63, Maywood 16

Bishop Neumann 56, Blair 50

Boone Central/Newman Grove 55, Columbus Scotus 42

College View Academy 50, Nebraska Lutheran 38

Diller-Odell 39, Lawrence-Nelson 38

Freeman 47, Wilber-Clatonia 45

Gibbon 73, Amherst 45

Giltner 65, Cross County 25

Gretna 58, Plattsmouth 44

Johnson County Central 56, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 46

Lincoln Christian 61, Raymond Central 44

Lincoln North Star 54, Lincoln East 44

Lincoln Pius X 62, Crete 27

Loomis 43, Alma 40

Medicine Valley 62, Elwood 38

Millard West 53, Millard South 43

Mullen 44, Brady 37

Omaha Benson 68, Bellevue East 42

Omaha Bryan 60, Papillion-LaVista South 46

Omaha Westside 74, Papillion-LaVista 70, OT

Paxton 61, Wauneta-Palisade 40

Pender 43, Wisner-Pilger 39

Sandhills/Thedford 89, Hyannis 35

Sandy Creek 51, Blue Hill 37

Shelton 48, Wood River 39

South Loup 59, Ansley-Litchfield 38

Wallace 66, Arthur County 29

Wausa 52, Allen 19

Weeping Water 55, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 40

Yutan 65, Louisville 58

All Indian Tournament

Omaha Nation 53, Walthill 45

Raider Classic Tournament
Semifinal

Falls City 57, Troy, Kan. 21

River Cities Conference Tournament
Semifinal

South Sioux City 61, Omaha Roncalli 49

South Platte Valley Association Tournament
Semi-Finals

North Platte St. Patrick's 53, Perkins County 39

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ainsworth 52, Valentine 48

Amherst 52, Gibbon 30

Bertrand 63, Maywood 25

Bishop Neumann 56, Blair 47

Clarkson/Leigh 32, Twin River 31

Columbus Scotus 37, Boone Central/Newman Grove 36

Cross County 58, Giltner 54

Diller-Odell 59, Lawrence-Nelson 13

Elwood 54, Medicine Valley 31

Ewing 56, Bloomfield 46

Freeman 58, Wilber-Clatonia 25

Grand Island Central Catholic 48, Centura 38

Gretna 65, Plattsmouth 32

Guardian Angels 62, Wayne 38

Humphrey 46, Madison 27

Johnson County Central 43, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 27

Lafayette (St. Joseph), Mo. 47, Falls City 31

Laurel-Concord 42, Battle Creek 25

Lincoln Christian 44, Raymond Central 34

Loomis 60, Alma 44

Mead 55, Conestoga 45

Nebraska Lutheran 37, College View Academy 11

Norfolk 67, Omaha Burke 58

Omaha Christian Academy 41, Boys Town 35

Omaha North 61, Omaha Marian 49

Omaha Westside 60, Papillion-LaVista 53

Papillion-LaVista South 40, Omaha Bryan 38

Pender 57, Wisner-Pilger 29

Sandhills/Thedford 65, Hyannis 30

Sandy Creek 50, Blue Hill 40

Scribner-Snyder 64, Stanton 60

Seward 61, Kearney Catholic 41

Southern Valley 70, Arapahoe 67, OT

Stuart 39, North Central 34

Wauneta-Palisade 38, Paxton 29

Wausa 31, Allen 25

Weeping Water 40, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 22

West Holt 50, Boyd County 46

Wynot 69, Gayville-Volin, S.D. 28

Yutan 63, Louisville 46

All Indian Tournament

Omaha Nation 50, Walthill 25

Colby Tournament

McCook 55, Beloit, Kan. 20

Minuteman Activities Conference Tournament
Semifinal

Creek Valley 37, Potter-Dix 28

River Cities Conference Tournament
Consolation Semifinal

Omaha Duchesne Academy 62, Ralston 28

Semifinal

Beatrice 49, Omaha Skutt Catholic 36

South Sioux City 61, Omaha Gross Catholic 51

Untitled Document

Powered by WorldNow
General and news information or questions:
Across the Midlands Information:
events@nebraska.tv
Comments: comments@nebraska.tv
News:
news@nebraska.tv
Phone: 308-743-2494
News Fax: 308-743-2660
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and NTV. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.