Thursday Prep Basketball Scores - KHGI-TV/KWNB-TV/KHGI-CD-Grand Island, Kearney, Hastings

Thursday Prep Basketball Scores

Posted: Updated:

 

AP-NE-BK--Neb Prep Scores,4th Ld-Writethru,0466<
Thursday's Scores
By The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
  Boys Town 72, Archbishop Bergan 61
  Douglas County West 58, Cedar Bluffs 39
  Garden County 55, Arthur County 39
  Lincoln Southwest 67, Omaha Westside 64
  Medicine Valley 65, Wauneta-Palisade 51
  Osceola 61, Cross County 55, OT
  Palmer 49, Heartland Lutheran 48
  St. Edward 55, Elba/North Loup-Scotia 48

Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament=
Quarterfinal=
  Wausa 59, Homer 48
Lou Platte Conference Tournament=
Semifinal=
  Kearney Catholic 61, Gibbon 52
Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament=
Semifinal=
  St. Mary's 59, Ewing 47
Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament=
Semifinal=
  Sutton 56, Thayer Central 30
Twin Valley Conference Tournament=
Semifinal=
  Kenesaw 74, Silver Lake 48
  Shelton 53, Red Cloud 43

GIRLS BASKETBALL
  Alma 56, Arapahoe 35
  Arthur County 43, Garden County 30
  Cedar Bluffs 52, Douglas County West 43
  Cross County 42, Osceola 30
  Exeter/Milligan 37, Giltner 27
  Hastings St. Cecilia 77, Grand Island Central Catholic 30
  Hyannis 55, SMC 32
  Lincoln Southeast 74, Lincoln High 34
  Lincoln Southwest 51, Omaha Westside 45
  Nebraska Lutheran 44, Dorchester 36
  Omaha Duchesne Academy 46, Plattsmouth 25
  Omaha Mercy 42, Omaha Roncalli 36
  St. Edward 44, Elba/North Loup-Scotia 39
  Wauneta-Palisade 56, Medicine Valley 19

East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament=
Consolation=
  Louisville 47, Malcolm 33
Semifinal=
  East Butler 33, Elmwood-Murdock 24
East Husker Conference Tournament=
Consolation=
  Stanton 59, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 47
Semifinal=
  Pender 41, North Bend Central 28
Fort Kearny Conference Tournament=
Semifinal=
  Eustis-Farnam 45, Loomis 44
Loup Valley Conference Tournament=
Semifinal=
  Sandhills/Thedford 52, Ansley-Litchfield 50
Mid-State Conference Tournament=
Consolation=
  Madison 41, Battle Creek 28
Consolation Semifinal=
  Boone Central/Newman Grove 50, Wayne 47
  Hartington Cedar Catholic 61, O'Neill 39
Championship Semifinal=
  Crofton 68, Guardian Angels 35
  Pierce 57, Norfolk Catholic 31
NENAC Tournament=
Third Place=
  West Holt 50, Neligh-Oakdale 43
Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament=
Semifinal=
  Boyd County 58, Elgin Public/Pope John 31
Pioneer Conference Tournament=
Semifinal=
  Diller-Odell 37, Sterling 28
  Falls City Sacred Heart 45, Friend 35
Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament=
Semifinal=
  Fillmore Central 55, Sandy Creek 31
  Milford 47, Sutton 41
Western Trails Conference Tournament=
First Round=
  Bridgeport 38, Bayard 16
  Gordon/Rushville 43, Hemingford 40 
   AP-WF-02-01-13 0404GMT

 

Powered by WorldNow
General and news information or questions:
Across the Midlands Information:
events@nebraska.tv
Comments: comments@nebraska.tv
News:
news@nebraska.tv
Phone: 308-743-2494
News Fax: 308-743-2660
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and NTV. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.