Prep Basketball Scores For 02-01-13 - KHGI-TV/KWNB-TV/KHGI-CD-Grand Island, Kearney, Hastings

Prep Basketball Scores For 02-01-13

Posted: Updated:

Girls Basketball Scores

Alliance 50, Scottsbluff 40
Archbishop Bergan 43, Omaha Christian Academy 27
Auburn 40, Falls City 32
Bellevue West 70, Omaha Burke 40
Bennington 61, Plattsmouth 42
Bertrand 48, Medicine Valley 34
Blue Hill 47, Silver Lake 26
Brady 68, Hyannis 41
Cedar Valley 58, Nebraska Christian 42
Central City 45, Raymond Central 42
Crawford 57, Cody-Kilgore 27
Creek Valley 52, Leyton 49
Crete 59, Schuyler 38
Deshler 47, Kenesaw 38
Dundy County-Stratton 42, Southwest 37
Elkhorn 49, Gretna 46
Elkhorn South 54, Blair 26
Exeter-Milligan 70, Hampton 39
Fremont 45, Norfolk 43
Garden County 60, Potter-Dix 42
Giltner 67, Dorchester 23
Gothenburg 49, Valentine 26
Grand Island 43, Columbus 38
Hershey 85, Maxwell 23
Homer 62, Ponca 53
Homer 62, Ponca 53
Humphrey St. Francis 31, Elba/North Loup-Scotia 26
Kearney Catholic 73, Wood River 32
Kimball 54, Gordon-Rushville 43
Lexington 40, Grand Island Central Catholic 32
Lincoln Southwest 44, Lincoln Northeast 37
Lindsay Holy Family 71, High Plains Community 20
Lutheran High Northeast 59, Omaha Nation 34
McCook 60, Ogallala 46
Millard North 44, Papillion-LaVista 29
Mitchell 60, Bridgeport 41
Mullen 42, Sandhills/Thedford 31
Nebraska Lutheran 47, McCool Junction 31
North Platte 47, Lincoln North Star 37
North Platte St. Patrick's 61, Chase County 19
Northwest 53, Holdrege 44
Omaha Central 49, Omaha South 24
Omaha Concordia 35, Lincoln Christian 28
Omaha Northwest 50, Omaha Bryan 37
Omaha Westside 43, Omaha North 38
Osceola 47, Meridian 38
Paxton 34, SMC 32
Perkins County 52, Cambridge 38
Platteview 52, Syracuse 37
Ravenna 41, Centura 39
Shelby-Rising City 45, BDS 34
Sidney 31, Gering 27
South Platte 47, Banner County 19
Southern Valley 71, Alma 56
Spalding/Spalding Academy 57, Burwell 42
St. Edward 33, Cedar Bluffs 21
St. Thomas More, SD 59, Chadron 43
Wallace 65, Hayes Center 53
Wauneta-Palisade 54, Sutherland 46
Waverly 50, Aurora 27
Wynot 61, Emerson-Hubbard 50

Boys Basketball Scores

Ashland-Greenwood 58, Douglas County West 45
Aurora 50, Waverly 44
BDS 63, Shelby-Rising City 39
Banner County 50, South Platte 35
Bellevue West 58, Omaha Burke 48
Bennington 43, Plattsmouth 42
Bertrand 64, Medicine Valley 59
Bishop Neumann 75, Columbus Scotus 58
Boone Central/Newman Grove 44, O'Neill 34
Brady 57, Hyannis 35
Bridgeport 53, Hemingford 51 (OT)
Cedar Valley 64, Nebraska Christian 30
Columbus 63, Grand Island 57
Cozad 70, Minden 48
Crawford 43, Cody-Kilgore 35
Creighton 61, Plainview 51
Crete 50, Schuyler 25
Dundy County-Stratton 66, Southwest 27
Elkhorn South 69, Blair 41
Elm Creek 63, Axtell 34
Elmwood-Murdock 55, Louisville 44
Exeter-Milligan 63, Hampton 24
Falls City 64, Auburn 42
Fort Calhoun 70, Lincoln Lutheran 66
Freeman 41, Malcolm 35
Garden County 52, Potter-Dix 47
Giltner 55, Dorchester 30
Grand Island Central Catholic 53, Lexington 42
Hartington Cedar Catholic 64, Wayne 53
Hershey 54, Maxwell 33
High Plains Community 82, Lindsay Holy Family 70
Holdrege 40, Northwest 37
Howells-Dodge 49, Clarkson/Leigh 42
Humphrey St. Francis 65, Elba/North Loup-Scotia 37
Johnson County Central 55, Yutan 35
Kimball 66, Bayard 41
Leyton 62, Creek Valley 37
Lincoln Christian 53, Omaha Concordia 51
Lincoln East 67, CB Abraham Lincoln, IA 46
Lincoln Pius X 61, Omaha Gross Catholic 60 (Ot)
Lincoln Southeast 61, Lincoln High 47
Lincoln Southwest 46, Lincoln Northeast 44
Lutheran High Northeast 39, Omaha Nation 35
McCool Junction 58, Nebraska Lutheran 38
Millard North 61, Papillion-LaVista 57
Minatare 51, Sioux County 49
Norfolk 55, Fremont 46
Norris 86, Nebraska City 58
North Platte 52, Lincoln North Star 45
North Platte St. Patrick's 41, Chase County 38
Oakland-Craig 60, Logan View 41
Omaha Bryan 59, Omaha Northwest 49
Omaha South 65, Omaha Central 59
Omaha Westside 61, Omaha North 58
Osceola 59, Meridian 30
Overton 76, Wilcox-Hildreth 42
Paxton 53, SMC 41
Perkins County 45, Cambridge 34
Platteview 56, Syracuse 42
Randolph 59, Laurel-Concord 37
Sandhills/Thedford 54, Mullen 39
Scottsbluff 88, Alliance 62
Sidney 60, Gering 58
Southern Valley 79, Alma 36
Spalding/Spalding Academy 61, Burwell 53
Twin River 52, West Point-Beemer 45
Valentine 58, Gothenburg 35
Wahoo 63, Arlington 42
Wallace 55, Hayes Center 51
Wauneta-Palisade 63, Sutherland 47
Weeping Water 67, Mead 48
West Holt 40, Elkhorn Valley 39
Wisner-Pilger 59, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 46

- Courtesy of Nebraska School Activities Association

Powered by WorldNow
General and news information or questions:
Across the Midlands Information:
events@nebraska.tv
Comments: comments@nebraska.tv
News:
news@nebraska.tv
Phone: 308-743-2494
News Fax: 308-743-2660
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and NTV. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.