Sub-District and District Scores - KHGI-TV/KWNB-TV/KHGI-CD-Grand Island, Kearney, Hastings

Sub-District and District Scores

Posted: Updated:

Tuesday's Scores
The Associated Press

Crete 61, Nebraska City 51

Omaha Gross Catholic 60, Gretna 54

Ralston 67, Omaha Skutt Catholic 55

C1-1 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Falls City 58, Auburn 42

Syracuse 68, Louisville 54

C1-2 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round

Lincoln Christian 56, Ashland-Greenwood 36

Lincoln Lutheran 61, Raymond Central 59

C1-3 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Boys Town 55, Omaha Concordia 36

Fort Calhoun 63, Douglas County West 42

C1-4 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Bishop Neumann 61, Columbus Lakeview 59

Wahoo 60, Columbus Scotus 36

C1-5 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Milford 76, Fairbury 42

C1-6 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Adams Central 61, Central City 23

C1-7 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Wayne 56, Logan View 38

West Point-Beemer 63, Winnebago 60

C1-8 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Boone Central/Newman Grove 65, Battle Creek 48

C1-9 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Gibbon 53, Minden 37

Kearney Catholic 66, St. Paul 58, OT

C1-10 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

O'Neill 67, Ainsworth 59

Valentine 56, Ord 39

C1-11 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Gothenburg 50, Chase County 40

Ogallala 48, Cozad 28

C1-12 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Kimball 69, Gordon/Rushville 26

C2-1 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Johnson County Central 76, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 39

Nebraska City Lourdes 65, Weeping Water 48

C2-2 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Freeman 66, Thayer Central 58

Sutton 56, Southern 33

C2-3 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Archbishop Bergan 49, Elmwood-Murdock 36

Yutan 62, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 30

C2-4 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Malcolm 62, Aquinas 61

Twin River 67, Shelby/Rising City 29

C2-5 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Clarkson/Leigh 53, Wisner-Pilger 32

Oakland-Craig 53, North Bend Central 37

C2-6 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Lutheran High Northeast 62, Plainview 26

Stanton 55, Elgin Public/Pope John 38

C2-7 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Hartington Cedar Catholic 73, Homer 46

Wakefield 45, Laurel-Concord 42

C2-8 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Creighton 43, West Holt 26

Crofton 32, Boyd County 26

C2-9 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Doniphan-Trumbull 57, Superior 15

Hastings St. Cecilia 66, Blue Hill 31

C2-10 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Ravenna 65, Wood River 56

Southern Valley 59, Franklin 31

D1-1 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Pawnee City 51, Friend 34

D1-4 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

High Plains Community 51, Cross County 36

D1-5 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Guardian Angels 79, Omaha Nation 48

Howells/Dodge 79, Pender 52

D1-6 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Hartington 62, Bloomfield 59

Randolph 47, Emerson-Hubbard 25

D1-7 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Clearwater/Orchard 54, CWC 50

St. Mary's 56, North Central 31

D1-8 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Burwell 63, South Loup 32

Loup City 57, Ansley-Litchfield 36

D1-9 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Alma 50, Elm Creek 41

Overton 75, Wilcox-Hildreth 50

D1-10 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Arapahoe 85, Southwest 42

D1-11 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Paxton 72, Maxwell 24

SMC 54, Hitchcock County 48

D1-3 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Kenesaw 64, Red Cloud 24

Shelton 50, Silver Lake 36

D2-1 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Falls City Sacred Heart 59, Lewiston 41

Sterling 37, Parkview Christian 33

D2-2 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Dorchester 56, Meridian 49

D2-3 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Humphrey 42, Osceola 41

Humphrey St. Francis 54, Scribner-Snyder 28

D2-4 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Spalding/Spalding Academy 85, Elkhorn Valley 45

D2-5 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Bancroft-Rosalie 64, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 57

D2-6 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Wausa 51, Osmond 23

D2-7 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Giltner 49, Lawrence-Nelson 27

Hampton 69, Heartland Lutheran 62

D2-8 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Pleasanton 49, Axtell 47

D2-9 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Anselmo-Merna 53, Brady 45

Bertrand 67, Loomis 65

D2-10 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Wallace 45, Hayes Center 39

Wauneta-Palisade 78, Medicine Valley 70, OT

D2-11 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Sandhills/Thedford 71, Cody-Kilgore 31

D2-12 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal

Leyton 69, Banner County 34

GIRLS BASKETBALL
A-1 Tournament
Semifinal

Bellevue West 64, Lincoln North Star 21

Omaha Westside 49, Omaha North 42

A-2 Tournament
Semifinal

Kearney 45, North Platte 41

Millard West 70, Omaha Bryan 17

A-3 Tournament
Semifinal

Bellevue East 77, Papillion-LaVista South 30

Papillion-LaVista 57, Omaha Northwest 50

A-4 Tournament
Semifinal

Lincoln Southeast 78, Omaha South 39

Norfolk 64, Omaha Marian 60, OT

A-6 Tournament
Semifinal

Lincoln Southwest 55, Grand Island 23

A-7 Tournament
Semifinals

Omaha Benson 66, Omaha Burke 48

Omaha Central 49, Lincoln East 34

B-1 Tournament
First Round

Platteview 40, Plattsmouth 28

Waverly 55, Nebraska City 22

B-2 Tournament
First Round

Elkhorn South 65, Omaha Mercy 39

Omaha Skutt Catholic 63, Ralston 27

B-3 Tournament
First Round

Bennington 52, Blair 51

Omaha Duchesne Academy 49, Omaha Roncalli 27

B-4 Tournament
First Round

Columbus 52, Schuyler 19

B-5 Tournament
First Round

Aurora 45, Hastings 33

Untitled Document

Powered by WorldNow
General and news information or questions:
Across the Midlands Information:
events@nebraska.tv
Comments: comments@nebraska.tv
News:
news@nebraska.tv
Phone: 308-743-2494
News Fax: 308-743-2660
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and NTV. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.